Wednesday, October 28, 2009

Halloween Movies


Since we're a few days from Halloween. I'd thought I drop you a few hints on what movies to watch in case you wanted to have a fright night. Now the secret to a good Halloween Fright Night is a mix of old and new.

1. Texax Chainsaw Massacre - 1974(try to get the original, even though the remake has Jessica Biel in it)

Considering it was based on true events, even the trailer scares the crap out of me.

2. Saw(Original)This is the movie that brought the Gore Factor to theaters, so let's pay it respect.

3. Friday The 13th The Original 1980 - It's had spawned more sequels then your neighbour who is always hanging out with a different blond.

4. Halloween - This is a must on the list, Michael Myers Represent.

5. 28 Days Later: I actually haven't seen it yet, but everyone tells me that this is a SICK ASS movie. I may have to pick it up.

Now if you want to see one movie that will keep you up for nights....see if you have enough guts for this one...

I'm Just Sayin Is All

Tony Stark

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

I'm So Beautiful....Wait I'm Not!

There is a new dating website that only excepts beautiful people. Seriously, there actually

So you apply online, then already existing members decide if you're beautiful enough to join the ranks.

It's like High School all over again, but this time there is no wedgie at the end of the day....unless you meet someone on the site that's into that.

So, you know I'm gonna have to apply, I'll keep you posted to let you know if I qualify as a Beautiful Person.

I'm Just Sayin Is All

Tony Stark

Monday, October 26, 2009

I Miss You Rihanna.

So Chris Brown Was Feeling Nostalgic:

Chris Brown took to twitter last night to tell the world he misses Rihanna. All the post said was "IM SORRY YALL. JUST HAD TO POST IT" and he added a link which led to this video.

I have never posted a video on youtube to get a girl back...wonder if this will work.

I'm Just Sayin Is All

Tony Stark

Sunday, October 25, 2009

Lazy Sunday Part 4

Hey It's Lazy Sunday,

So here are some quick news bits and links around the net.

Rihanna A Wrestling Fan?

Extreme Championship Wrestling says that Rihanna ripped off their idea for her new album cover. "Russian Roulette" drops November 23, and the cover resembles an ECW album that came out. Check it out.

A Great Invention:

A 62 year-old guy got arrested for DUI when the cops found him driving this...

The DUI was stupid, but you have to admit, that's a pretty cool chair.

One Of the Funniest, Most Honest Commercials You'll Ever See:

Most Commercials are tacky and full of B.S. But here is one that tells you like it is, and if you don't like it whatever, you ain't gonna hurt his feelings.

Between Two Ferns with Zach from the Hangover:

Straight up hilarious, especially the end. hahaha

It's Lazy Sunday so enjoy it.

I'm Just Sayin Is All

Tony Stark

Wednesday, October 21, 2009

Star On The Simpsons...Seriously.

Star On The Simpsons:

They're letting people create a new character. You need to include a description and a catchphrase for the character.

The producers will choose one, they fly to LA and meet with one of the artists to draw the final product. That character will be on the January 31st episode with Chris Martin from Coldplay.

Go to to enter.

I'm Just Sayin Is All,

Tony Stark

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

It's The Best of The Unsexiest.

Now when you think to yourself.."The British are the sexiest people alive"....okay so you probably don't agree with me on that. But a new British poll asked "What is the unsexiest video ever?". And Here is what they came up with.

Number 3: Spice Girls - Wannabe

Number 2: Lady Gaga - Poker Face

Number 1: Madonna - Hung Up

Enjoy Your Nightmares...hahaha

I'm Just Sayin Is All

Tony Stark

Sunday, October 18, 2009

Lazy Sunday Part 3 and BIG LEAGUES

It's Lazy Sunday,

So here are some cool links:

1. Japanese Game Shows are awesome cause there so over the top. This video is a guy who is led to believe that there is a sniper after him. He probably had to change his boxers after this one.

2. Hot Bikini Girls With Game: This video proves that hot girls at the beat can do more then just lay around and get sun. P.S. She should have wore gloves.

Remember this Thursday at Big Leagues in Cole Harbour, We're going Live to Air. I'll host and DJ Mutts will be on the Turntables. So bring your friends and party with us. I'll be giving away VIP passes all week long.

Here's more info:

I'm Just Saying Is All

Tony Stark

Wednesday, October 14, 2009

AMA's Make No Sense


It's official, the American Music Awards makes no sense. They base there nominations on radio and music sales. How else could MICHAEL JACKSON have got 5 nominations. He got them for Artist of the Year and Favorite Male Artist in both the pop / rock AND soul / R&B categories.

His " Number Ones" album was nominated for Best Album, but that came out in 2003.


Taylor Swift Leads the nominations with 6.

This year's performers: Alicia Keys, the Black Eyed Peas, Jennifer Lopez, and "American Idol" runner-up Adam Lambert. More acts will likely be announced leading up to the awards, and still no host. But Jimmy Kimmel has done it for the past 5 years, and he doesn't seem to busy to do it again.

Canada's Drake scored a nom for breakthrough artist. Lady Gaga also got a nom for that category, and for Best Female, and Artist of the Year.

Kanye West Noms: 0
Happy Girls Named Taylor Swift: 1

The Show goes down Sunday, November 22.

I'll leave you with this thought..........I got nothing.

I'm Just Sayin Is All,

Tony Stark

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

Why U Should Always Research Ur Work

Poor Jesse McCartney, he may be a rising star, but the kid has got to remember to always double check lyrics. It's bad enough if it's one of his own songs, but when it's a song he must have heard hundreads of times before, that is worse.

Here is Jesse's try at Star Spangles Banner


I'm Just Saying is All

Tony Stark

Sunday, October 11, 2009

Lazy Sunday

Hey Guys,

It's Lazy Sunday, so I'll point you in the right direction of some of the bigger stories on the net.

Last night I had a chance to check out Miley Cyrus hip hop debut, and I also hope it was a hip hop retirement, cause it was T-E-R-R-I-B-L-E. She explains why she left twitter.

Check it out...

Is Marge Simpson really posing in playboy...yep. Somewhere Homer is saying D'Oh...while Moe is buying every issue in the States(fans will get that joke, haha)

A crazy video of a guy getting buried by an avalance, then his friends digging him out after almost 5 minutes.

I've decided that I'm gonna take on the turkey this year for thanksgiving...I hope KFC is open.

I'm Just Sayin Is All,

Tony Stark

Monday, October 5, 2009

The EX returns and The Smartest Decision EVER!

Hey Everyone,

The Return of The Ex:

If you tuned in tonight, you might have heard about my interesting encounter with an ex. She left me some angry facebook messages and I looked to you for your take, should I have replied or just left if alone? Well, the people have spoken and it is not to speak to her, haha.

This got me thinking about even after relationships are over, are they really over?

Think of it like this, you date someone for a year, break up, then spend 3 months hanging out with that person, are you or not, and that whole game. By the time the 3 months are up, you finally break free and takes you another 3-6 months to get over the situation.

Just think of how many times you've had that happen, those 3 months after 4 relationships equals one year of time that you won't get back.

I guess the point is, if you know it ain't gonna work, why bother trying to fix it?

Now to Some Good:

If your are a regular of either this blog or my show (10pm-2am) you know there is one woman that I hold in the highest regard(other then my mom, by I hold my mom there for very VERY different reasons). That woman is Kate Beckinsale and for obvious reasons.
Well it looks like I'm not the only one.
Yesterday, Esquire Magazine named Kate the "Sexiest Woman Alive".
Finally Justice Served, I mean Angelina, Beyonce, Charlize? Let's Be Honest.

Check Out The Queen for yourself.
I'm Just Sayin Is All,
Tony Stark

Sunday, October 4, 2009

Lazy Sunday Part 2

Hey Kids,

It's Lazy Sunday, so it's all about looking instead of reading too much.

And this just came down the pipe, hahaha.

One B4 and After U Want To See:

Can You Guess Who This Is?


That's right it's Ryan Seacrest. Man, I was even shocked when I saw this one.
Megan Fox will be part of Transformers 3 which is now set to be released Canada Day 2011, instead of a year later. Thank you for bringing her back Michael Bay. She may say some stupid stuff, but there are reasons people like her. Like these
I'm Just Sayin Is All
Tony Stark

Thursday, October 1, 2009

Lady Gaga\Kanye Tour Cancelled

Looks Like The Fame Kills Tour was killed by Cancellation.

It was announced earlier today that the promoters LIVE NATION, has pulled the plug on the tour after yesterday denyin they were gonna do so.

The tour was supposed to start next month, but with all the stuff happening to Kanye lately (maybe rehab, court date, and that small Taylor Swift thing) that probably went into the decision.

Too bad, cause this would have been an interesting pairing to see live.

I'm Just Saying Is All

Tony Stark